BuyBye Supply > Products > Stearic Acid ECOCERT
Sale!

Stearic Acid ECOCERT


Ships From: United States (US)

Sold By : Adonis SKU: S-747 Category:
Manufacturer: Earth Supplied Products
Expiry Date: N/A
Measurement Unit: Pounds
Origin Country: USA
Organic?: No
Document: N/A

Stearic Acid is an organic, fatty acid that is found in vegetable fats and oils. It works harmoniously with other fatty acids to support the skin and offers versatility in texture. Stearic Acid can also be used in the production of candles, cosmetics, shaving soaps, lubricants, and pharmaceuticals. When added to soap, this ingredient will produce a bar that is harder and that has a more stable lather.

$5.00 $3.00

36 in stock

Description

Stearic Acid is an organic, fatty acid that is found in vegetable fats and oils. It works harmoniously with other fatty acids to support the skin and offers versatility in texture. Stearic Acid can also be used in the production of candles, cosmetics, shaving soaps, lubricants, and pharmaceuticals. When added to soap, this ingredient will produce a bar that is harder and that has a more stable lather.

Shipping costs

No shipping rates are available for this product.

Shipping Details

Reviews not found!

Item added To cart
X